Fearless Friday Week 10 Rankings

Fearless 40
Fearless Friday_2372029929525757235
OVERALL
Last week’s rank in brackets
1. [3] Cabot (9-0)
2. [2] Bentonville (7-2)
3. [1] North Little Rock (7-2)
4. [6] Greenwood (9-0)
5. [4] Conway (7-2)

6. [7] Pulaski Academy (9-0)
7. [5] Fayetteville (8-1)
8. [8] Camden Fairview (8-1)
9. [11] Dollarway (9-0)
10. [12] Arkadelphia (9-0)

11. [13] Rogers Heritage (5-4)
12. Bryant (6-3)

13. [14] Charleston (9-0)
14. [15] Fort Smith Southside (6-3)

15. Springdale Har-Ber (6-3)
16. [16] Warren (6-3)
Dropped out: Batesville (7-2)


Class 7A
1. [3] Cabot (9-0)
2. [2] Bentonville (7-2)
3. [1] North Little Rock (7-2)
4. [4] Conway (7-2)
5. [6] Rogers Heritage (5-4)
6. [5] Fayetteville (8-1)
7. [9] Bryant (6-3)
8. [8] Springdale Har-Ber (6-3)
9. [7] Fort Smith Southside (6-3)
10. [10] Rogers (6-3)
11. [13] Little Rock Catholic (5-4)
12. [11] Little Rock Central (6-3)

Class 6A
1. [1] Greenwood (9-0)
2. [4] El Dorado (5-4)
3. [5] Pine Bluff (5-3-1)
4. [3] Jonesboro (5-4)
5. [2] Lake Hamilton (6-3)
6. [6] Russellville (5-4)
7. [7] Benton (5-4)
8. [9] Texarkana (3-5)
9. [8] Siloam Springs (1-7-1)
10. [11] Searcy (4-5)

Class 5A
1. [2] Pulaski Academy (9-0)
2. [1] Camden Fairview (8-1)
3. [4] Morrilton (7-2)
4. [3] Batesville (7-2)
5. [9] Hope (7-2)
6. [8] Watson Chapel (5-3)
7. [6] Shiloh Christian (6-2-1)
8. [5] Alma (7-2)
9. [10] Wynne (7-2)
10. [11] Helena-West Helena Central (6-3)
11. [7] White Hall (7-2)
12. [15] Little Rock Mills (7-2)
13. Nettleton (5-4)
14. [14] Forrest City (6-3)
15. [13] Sylvan Hills (6-3)
16. [12] Jacksonville (4-5)
Dropped out: Beebe (5-4)

Class 4A
1. [1] Dollarway (9-0)
2. [2] Arkadelphia (9-0)
3. [3] Warren (6-3)
4. [5] Booneville (9-0)
5. [6] Malvern (8-1)
6. [4] Valley View (9-0)
7. [8] Prairie Grove (8-1)
8. [11] Gosnell (8-1)
9. [9] Maumelle (8-1)
10. [15] Lincoln (8-1)
11. [16] Highland (7-2)
12. [10] Newport (7-2)
13. [14] Ashdown (7-2)
14. [7] Nashville (5-4)
15. [13] Hamburg (7-2)
16. Star City (6-3)
Dropped out: Pottsville (7-2)

Class 3A
1. [1] Charleston (9-0)
2. [2] Harding Academy (9-0)
3. [3] Glen Rose (8-1)
4. [4] Barton (8-1)
5. [5] Hoxie (9-0)
6. [7] Episcopal Collegiate (8-1)
7. [9] McGehee (6-3)
8. [8] Lamar (8-1)
9. [6] Smackover (8-1)
10. [14] Fordyce (7-2)
11. [13] Fountain Lake (6-3)
12. [11] Rivercrest (6-3)
13. [12] Green Forest (7-2)
14. [10] Mayflower (5-4)
15. [15] Prescott (5-4)
16. Earle (2-7)
Dropped out: Atkins (6-3)

Class 2A
1. [2] Junction City (9-0)
2. [3] Gurdon (8-1)
3. [1] Carlisle (8-1)
4. [6] Dierks (9-0)
5. [5] East Poinsett County (9-0)
6. [4] Bearden (6-2)
7. [8] Hazen (7-2)
8. [10] Des Arc (7-2)
9. [7] Rison (6-3)
10. [11] Walnut Ridge (5-4)
11. [9] Hector (8-1)
12. [12] McCrory (5-4)
13. [13] Strong (6-3)
14. [15] Mount Ida (6-3)
15. Marked Tree (6-3)
16. [16] Magazine (7-2)
Dropped out: Cross County (5-4)

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.